Ginkgo biloba "Anny's Zebra", male, grafted, 1 year old

Add to Cart
For sale Ginkgo biloba 'Anny's Zebra'
The plant you are buying is grafted, male variety. Plant is 1 year old, 2-4 inches tall. You will receive similar plant shown on first 2 pictures , other pictures of the bigger plants are for reference only, they are not for sale.
Will be shipped with roots wrapped in wet media, while dormant, and planted in pot with soil after April month once it starts growing. During summer plant is shipped in container with soil where it grows.

Description:
This outstanding ginkgo has the most distinct leaf venation of all. The lighter-colored lines give the appearance of zebra stripes! Also unique is the fact that the leaf is very large and has multiple lobes unlike the typical two-lobed leaves.
LATIN NAME: Ginkgo biloba 'Anny's Zebra'
COMMON NAME: Anny's Zebra Maidenhair Tree
MIN. USDA ZONE: Min. Zone: 4
SUN EXPOSURE: Sun
GROWTH RATE: 5-7"
This is a relatively low maintenance tree, and is best pruned in late winter once the threat of extreme cold has passed. Deer don't particularly care for this plant and will usually leave it alone in favor of tastier treats. It has no significant negative characteristics. This is a selected variety of a species not originally from North America.

Payment must be received within 3 days after the purchase, then I ship the item. Feel free to ask me any questions about this item. I am always glad to help you.
I prefer to ship at beginning of the week - Mondays or Wednesdays. Shipping with tracking number in USA. International buyers contact me first before you buy it , as I don't send to all countries due to their border plant entry control policies. I am not responsible for confiscated items due to quarantine inspection in your country. Ginkgo biloba "Anny's Zebra", male, grafted, 1 year old Tags: rare,plant,live,ornamental,decorative,ginkgo,tree,grafted,biloba,Annys,Zebra
    00144
    Payment Methods
    Shipping USPS, $8.60
    Payment Policy

    We do accept PayPal, personal checks, cash, money orders, Western Union and money-gram.

    Shipping Policy

    Shipping items right after received payment within 3-5 days.
    Plants will be packed securely in the box, preventing it from shifting inside the box, with adequate moisture in the soil or around the roots in case of bare rooted plants during the dormancy.

    Return/Exchange Policy

    We guarantee plants and/or plant material will arrive alive and safe. If there is a damage to the plant during the shipping please contact us very same day of delivery with the pictures showing the damage so we can see it. We will do everything possible to correct it.

    Please Login or Register first before asking a question.
    More from mightyoaktree's Store